It looks like you're using an outdated web browser. For the best and most secure way to view the ABAC website, please upgrade to the latest version. Close

Baseball Spring 2018 Roster

# Name Pos B/T Ht Wt Yr High School/Previous College
1 Gunner George OF S/R 5’8 150 FR Cook County HS
2 Isaiah Arnold IF R/R 5’10 160 SO Shaw HS/Brewton Parker
3 Salik Williams OF R/R 5’9 170 FR Jenkins HS
4 Matthew Cuthrell 3B L/R 6’1 180 FR West Nassau HS-FL
5 Stone Stephenson 2B/SS R/R 6’0 180 SO Thomas Co Central/Wallace Dothan
6 Alex VanDerStok SS/RHP R/R 6’2 190 FR West Forsyth-NC/GA Southern
7 Cody Chapman RHP R/R 6’0 210 FR Miller County HS
8 Austin Hittinger OF R/R 6’1 185 FR Houston County HS
10 Bryson Smeltzer RHP R/R 6’2 180 FR Calvary Day
11 Tate Kight C/RHP R/R 6’6 225 FR Clinch County HS
12 Zane Folsom 1B L/R 6’3 215 SO Cook County HS
13 Dalton Rentz RHP R/R 6’0 195 SO Cook County HS/Darton State
14 Blake Howell RHP R/R 5’10 160 SO Schley County HS
15 Joel Ellis 1B R/R 6’2 215 SO Jackson County HS
16 Walker Bass RHP R/R 6’2 190 FR Lanier County HS
17 Slayton Marina RHP R/R 6’5 220 FR West Laurens HS
18 Cole Melancon C/UT R/R 5’8 170 FR Clarke Central HS
20 Louie Harvey RHP R/R 5’10 160 FR Telfair County HS
21 Melvin Ray OF R/L 6’4 220 FR North FL Christian-FL
22 Doss Arnold RHP R/R 6’4 205 SO Opelika HS-AL/Hillsborough
23 Matt White OF/LHP R/L 5’11 185 FR Lanier County HS
24 Cole Garrett RHP R/R 6’2 170 SO Berrien County
25 Travis Ray 1B/3B R/R 6’2 215 SO North FL Christian-FL
26 Mark Felton C R/R 6’3 235 SO Lowndes HS/Armstrong State
27 Drew Martens LHP L/L 6’5 240 SO Perry HS
28 Rudy Amaya RHP R/R 6’1 190 FR Calvary Day
31 Buck Blalock RHP R/R 6’1 190 FR Colquitt County HS
34 Blake Durrence RHP R/R 6’3 210 SO Tattnall County HS
 Head Coach: Brandon Reeder Cell 407.902.5621    Email: breeder@abac.edu
 Student Assistant Coach: Josh Jackson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spring 2017 Roster

No  Photo  Player Pos Ht Wt Previous School
1  

Arnold, Isaiah

SS

5’10”

160

 Shaw/BP
3

Anderson, Carter

2B

5’11” 150  Whitewater
6  

Sewell, Brandon

OF

6’0″ 210  Gainesville/Ohlone
7  

Hyman, Chandler

RHP

6’0″ 170  Walnut Grove
11  

Vickers, Christian

RHP

6’1″ 205  Tiftarea
12  

Folsom, Zane

1B

6’3″ 215  Cook
13  

Daugherty, Tristain

RHP

6’2″ 160  LaGrange
14  

Howell, Thomas

RHP

5’10” 150  Schley
15  

Martens, Andrew

LHP

6’4″ 235  Perry
17  

Chapman, Cody

UT/RHP

6’0″ 200  Miller
18  

Garrett, William

RHP

6’2″ 170  Berrien
19  

Bramlett, Hunter

C

 6’2″ 195  Coffee
20  

Usry, Jonathan

SS

6’0″ 190  Schley
21  

Davis, Bran

OF

6’1″

190

 Coffee
22  

Sparks, Preston

RHP

6’2″

190

 Veterans
23  

Rentz, Dalton

RHP

 6’0″ 190  Cook/Darton
24  

Redding, Eugene

LHP

 6’1″ 200  South Effingham/GCSU
27  

Ellis, Joel

1B/OF

6’2″ 220  Jackson
30  

Jackson, Joshua

1B

6’8″ 240  Wilcox
31  

Whiting, Ryan

C

6’1″ 200  Bethlehem Christian
32  

Ray, Travis

3B

6’1″ 215  North Florida
33  

Sloan, Dakota

OF

6″1″ 200 Hawkinsville
34   Durrence, Blake RHP  6’3″ 210  Tattnall
35   Wadsworth, Maxwell RHP  6’5″ 240  Morgan

Head Coach: #8 Brandon Reeder

Assistant Coach: #13 Errick Fox