It looks like you're using an outdated web browser. For the best and most secure way to view the ABAC website, please upgrade to the latest version. Close

ABAC ANNOUNCES 265 SPRING TERM GRADUATES

 

 

TIFTON–A total of 265 students completed the requirements for graduation from Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College at the end of the spring term. Fifty students received bachelor’s degrees.

The graduates, their hometowns, and their fields of study are as follows:

 

BACHELOR’S DEGREES:

 

ALBANY

Morgan Cato, Biology

Zoe Lee, Diversified Agriculture

 

ARABI

Bobby Wade, Diversified Agriculture

 

ASHBURN

Kimberly Cawley, Rural Studies in Business

and Economic Development, Summa

Cum Laude

Elizabeth Mastrario, Rural Studies in Business

and Economic Development, Magna Cum

Laude

 

AXSON

Marcus Cofield, Rural Studies in Business

and Economic Development

 

BAXLEY

Laurel Higginbotham, Rural Studies in Writing

and Communication

 

BLAKELY

Caleb Craft, Diversified Agriculture

 

BRINSON

Allyn Brock, Diversified Agriculture

 

BROOKS

Jacob Reese, Natural Resource Management

in Wildlife

 

COCHRAN

Oston Rustin, Diversified Agriculture

 

CONYERS

Matthew Skinner, Natural Resource

Management in Wildlife

 

CORDELE

Bryce Brandenburg, Diversified Agriculture

 

COVINGTON

Ronald Few, Diversified Agriculture

 

DALLAS

Mark-Eric Arnold, Jr., Turfgrass and

Golf Course Management

 

DALTON

Philip Joyce, Diversified Agriculture

 

DAWSON

Riley Davis, Diversified Agriculture,

Magna Cum Laude

 

DOERUN

William Oliver, Diversified Agriculture

 

DUBLIN

Tyler Hendley, Diversified Agriculture

 

FITZGERALD

Kalee Cowan, Rural Studies in Writing

and Communication

Jasmin Patel, Biology

 

GLENNVILLE

Jonathan Roberts, Natural Resource

Management in Wildlife

 

GRAYSON

Christopher Wright, Turfgrass and Golf

Course Management

 

GUYTON

Sarah Donnell, Rural Studies in Writing

and Communication

 

HAZLEHURST

Andrew Morris, Biology, Cum Laude

 

LAVONIA

Brandon Moore, Natural Resource

Management in Forestry

 

MARIETTA

Ian Capawana, Turfgrass and Golf

Course Management

 

MARTINEZ

Chadwick Abbott, Natural Resource

Management in Forestry

 

MCRAE

Brannon Knight, Natural Resource

Management in Wildlife

 

MILLWOOD

Brandon Lee, Diversified Agriculture,

Magna Cum Laude

 

MONROE

Clifton Blount, Natural Resource

Management in Forestry

 

RAY CITY

Tiffany Caulder, Biology

Ronald Kerestus, Biology

 

SYLVANIA

Nadine Loitz, Rural Studies in Writing

and Communication

 

SYLVESTER

Kelly Glass, Biology

Canesta Hicks, Rural Studies in Social

and Community Affairs

Holly Lovell, Biology, Cum Laude

TIFTON

Randall Chambers, Rural Studies in Business

and Economic Development, Cum Laude

Seth Dale, Diversified Agriculture

Scott Dismuke, Natural Resource

Management in Wildlife

Brenda Doss, Rural Studies in Writing

and Communication, Cum Laude

William Thompson, Jr., Diversified

Agriculture

 

VIENNA

Wesley Cason, Diversified Agriculture

 

WAYCROSS

Robert Arnold, Jr., Turfgrass and Golf

Course Management

Kristen Ray, Rural Studies in Social

and Community Affairs,

Magna Cum Laude

 

WRAY

Troy Highsmith, Diversified Agriculture,

Summa Cum Laude

OTHER STATES

FLORIDA

CLERMONT

Kevin Batman, Diversified Agriculture

 

LAKE PLACID

Alejandro Ramos, Diversified Agriculture

 

LONGWOOD

Jeremy Irwin, Natural Resource Management

in Forestry

NORTH CAROLINA

MOUNT AIRY

Rosa Miranda Garcia, Rural Studies in Social

and Community Affairs

 

ASSOCIATE DEGREES:

 

ADEL

Kimberly Burkhalter, Economics

Angela Crumbley, Nursing

Jennifer Deason, Nursing

Shelby Denman, Nursing with Merit

Roger Grant, Jr., Nursing

Jessica Kalinowski, Nursing

Emily Philpot, Early Childhood

Education with Merit

Kimberly Purvis, Nursing

 

ALBANY

Alyssa Hurst, Early Childhood

Education

Ditrona Mackey, Nursing

 

ALTO

Kelly Thompson, Agribusiness and

Agricultural Economics, with Honors

 

ASHBURN

Morgan Newberry, Computer Science

Rebecca Windham, Early Childhood

Education

 

ATLANTA

Brooke Moore, Nursing

 

AUSTELL

Kadiatu Kanu, Nursing

 

BAINBRIDGE

Yvonne Bell, Early Childhood

Education

 

BAXLEY

Jeremy Ammons, Criminal Justice

Melissa Griffin, Nursing

Jimmy Sellers, Nursing

 

BERLIN

Jared May, Agriculture with Distinction

 

BLACKSHEAR

Joey Bullard, Nursing

Tiffany Newman, Nursing

 

BLUFFTON

Corricia Wade, Nursing

 

BRUNSWICK

Trenton Kaszas, Nursing

 

BUFORD

Lacy Stephens, Early Childhood Education

 

BUTLER

Quantavious Thomas, Nursing

 

CAMILLA

Carlton Brooks, Business Administration

Sandra Stiles, Nursing

 

CANTON

Sarah Hendrix, Early Childhood Education

Audrey Young, Early Childhood Education

 

CARLTON

Brianna Roberts, Animal Sciences

 

CENTERVILLE

Jessica Tucker, Nursing

 

CHULA

Leah Croft, Pharmacy

Saul Hernandez, English with Merit

Jamie Wilson, Political Science

 

COLUMBUS

Orion Gibson, Forest Technology

 

COOLIDGE

Noelle Stuart, Agribusiness and

Agricultural Economics

 

CONYERS

Matthew Skinner, Wildlife Technology

 

CORDELE

Jeremaine Hill, Psychology

Matthew Mathis, Agribusiness and

Agricultural Economics

Brent Register, Business Administration

 

COVINGTON

Ronald Few, Agricultural Education

Lacy Powell, Agricultural Education

 

DALTON

Courtney Bailey, Family and Consumer

Sciences with Merit

Chelsea Ewton, Family and Consumer

Sciences

 

DAWSON

Terence Moon, II, Agribusiness and

Agricultural Economics

 

DAWSONVILLE

Brannon Mulkey, Criminal Justice –

Law Enforcement

 

DOERUN

Tevores Sumlin, Early Childhood

Education

 

DOUGLAS

Catherine Bennett, Agricultural Education

Wendy Gourley, Nursing

Caleb Jordan, Middle Grades Education

Jessica Spivey, Nursing

 

EAST POINT

Joshua Kirby, Forest Technology

 

EASTMAN

Christian Miller, Business Administration

Michelle Sheffield, Animal Sciences

with Honors

  

EATONTON

Jordan Davis, Journalism and Mass Media

Andrew Wooten, Wildlife Technology

 

ELLENTON

Audie Perry, Sr., Business

Administration with Merit

 

ELLENWOOD

Elecha Jackson, Nursing

 

ENIGMA

Rachel Abell, Business Administration

with Merit

Hali Tucker, Psychology

 

FAYETTEVILLE

Shelby English, Early Childhood Education

Molly McBride, Early Childhood Education

with Honors

 

FITZGERALD

Sana Cheema, Political Science

with Merit

Morgan Coffey, Early Childhood Education

Crystal Hauber, Business Administration

with Merit

Harley Ivemeyer, Early Childhood

Education with Merit

Jasmin Patel, Chemistry

Michelle Powell, Nursing

Candace Smith, Nursing

Lance Veal, Nursing

 

FORSYTH

Audra Cargle, Nursing

 

FUNSTON

Ashley Carroll, Agricultural Education

with Merit

 

GRAYSON

Christopher Wright, Landscape Design and

Grounds Management

 

HAHIRA

Shannon Davis, Nursing

 

HAMPTON

Sebastien Bataille, Chemistry

 

HAZLEHURST

Brittany Harper, Business Administration

wth Merit

Araceli Lopez, Sociology

 

HINESVILLE

Jessica Barbary, Psychology

 

HIRAM

Nicole Stevenson, Animal Sciences

with Merit

 

JACKSONVILLE

Stephanie Register, Nursing

 

KATHLEEN

Bobbi Strader, Nursing with Merit

 

KENNESAW

Katherine Darrough, Allied Health in

Radiologic Science

 

LAKELAND

Matthew Bruce, Agricultural Education

with Merit

  

LENOX

Michael Baker, Journalism and Mass Media

Jessie Barber, Nursing

 

LILBURN

Rachel Hill, Family and Consumer Sciences

Alyssa Mills, Veterinary Medicine

 

LITHIA SPRINGS

Imhyl Ekema, Nursing

 

LOCUST GROVE

Ken Moore, Nursing

 

LUMPKIN

Walter Pearce, Jr., Forest Technology

MACON

Jeanelle Carey-Wilder, Nursing

Rosa Kent, Nursing

 

MARIETTA

Irene Oyula, Nursing

 

MARTINEZ

Chadwick Abbott, Wildlife Technology

 

MCDONOUGH

Brian Bailey, Agriculture

Kimily Morris, Nursing

Brittany Vickers, Nursing

 

MILLEDGEVILLE

Oliver Griffeth, Nursing

 

MONROE

Clifton Blount, Forest Technology

 

MOULTRIE

Samuel Batista, Nursing

Caroline Buckner, Nursing

Alberto Carranza, Jr., Business

Administration

Sonja Cavin, Nursing

Miranda Fletcher, Psychology

Charles Friedlander, Allied Health in

Health Information Management

Ansley Gittens, Nursing with Merit

Paxton Gordon, Business Administration

Nicholas Hartley, Music

Hannah Hoes, Nursing

Kaytlyne Jarvis, Allied Health in

Physical Therapy

Ricky Martinez, Business Administration

with Distinction

Terra Miller, Nursing

Eliceo Soto, Business Administration

Damon Yates, Early Childhood Education

 

MYSTIC

Charlotte Middlebrooks, Business

Administration

 

NASHVILLE

Chinna Addison, Nursing

Kylan Keeffe, Nursing

Victoria Weaver, Animal Sciences

 

NEWNAN

Peyton Farrish, Diversified Agriculture

Technology

Blake Yates, Information Technology

 

NORMAN PARK

Maribel Hernandez Renteria, Allied Health

in Dental Hygiene

Donna Hodnett, Early Childhood Education

Crystal Lindsey, Nursing, with Merit

Mary Wilson, Early Childhood Education

 

OCILLA

Jarrett Schalch, Engineering with Merit

Joe Wright, Business Administration

 

OMEGA

Hawaith Allen, III, Political Science

Stacie Donaldson, Nursing

Abril Valenzuela, Foreign Language and

Early Childhood Education

 

PATTERSON

Kelly Lee, Nursing

 

PELHAM

Caitlin Slaughter, Pharmacy with Honors

 

PERRY

Lisa Mercer, Nursing

Edward Moore, Animal Sciences

 

POULAN

Crysta Botdorf, Sociology

Brenda Poole, Nursing

 

QUITMAN

Joseph Leverett, Nursing

Lori Sapp, Allied Health in Physical

Therapy

 

RAY CITY

Tiffany Caulder, Veterinary Medicine

 

REBECCA

Lacey Adkison, Nursing with Merit

Michael Corbin, Business Administration

 

REIDSVILLE

James Parker, Jr., Forest Technology

 

RICHMOND

Alena Phillips, Music – Vocal

 

ROCHELLE

Brittany Gibbs, Early Childhood Education

with Honors

 

ROOPVILLE

Savannah Brown, Wildlife Technology

with Merit

 

SPARKS

Joseph Wilson, English with Merit

 

STOCKBRIDGE

Brandon Hollins, Nursing

 

SUMNER

Tonya Bozeman, Nursing

 

SYCAMORE

Joseph Alberson, Diversified Agriculture

Technology

Derick Rutland, Physical Education

Michael Walters, Jr., Early Childhood

Education

 

SYLVESTER

Alexis Black, Engineering, with Merit

Thomas Bozeman, Economics

Morgan Bridges, Business Administration

Kezia Green, Music

Joseph Hitt, Diversified Agriculture

Technology

 

TEMPLE

Micah Davis, Agriculture

 

THOMASVILLE

Kristoff Cohran, Business Administration

with Merit

Jodie Stringer, Agribusiness and

Agricultural Economics

Rachel Wiggins, Business Administration,

with Merit

 

TIFTON

Jamika Alford, Nursing

Courtney Armijo, Psychology

Christopher Barber, Business

Adminstration

Kirbie Bostick, Pharmacy with Distinction

Nancy Bostick, Allied Health in Sports

Medicine

Adrienne Byrd, Nursing

Jacob Carter, Art

Dulce Carter, Radiologic Technology:

Co-op with Distinction

Mary Connell, Nursing

Steven Connell, Psychology

Crystal Cornelius, Nursing

Andrew Diffie, Political Science

Dixon Fletcher, Journalism and Mass Media

Travis Flowers, Business Administration,

with Merit

Kevin Frizzell, Business Administration

Heather Garces, Allied Health in

Occupational Therapy

Vickey Hall, Nursing

Antonio Howard, Psychology

Haley Humphrey, Business Administration

Christin Kendrick, Early Childhood

Education

Elizabeth Maimo, Nursing with Distinction

Mitchell Mashburn, Nursing

Jacob Mayne, Business Administration

Sandy Pineda, English with Merit

Emily Player, Education: P-12

Special Education

Becki Powell, Nursing

Kelsey Rice, Education: P-12

Special Education with Honors

Tina Riehle, Psychology, with Merit

Georgeanne Roberts, Education: P-12

Special Education

Kimbra Royal, Nursing

William Thompson, Jr., Agriculture

Preston Thornhill, Nursing with Merit

Kaylee Tillery, Mathematics

with Distinction

James Walker, Early Childhood Education

with Honors

Zachary White, Nursing

Becky Wiggins, Nursing

Kay Wylie, English

 

TUNNEL HILL

Courtaney Dickerson, Animal Sciences

 

TWIN CITY

Lillie Turner, Nursing

 

TY TY

Apahril Moore, Nursing

 

UNION CITY

Angela Oliver, Nursing with Merit

 

VALDOSTA

Arthur Buchanan, III, Nursing

Rachel Godwin, Nursing

Sheryl Hunt, Nursing

Amy Jack, Nursing

Cassandra Moody, Nursing

 

VIDALIA

Winne Stephenson, Nursing

 

VIENNA

Eric Nicey, Journalism and Mass Media

 

WARNER ROBINS

Randall Odom, Business Administration

Falishia Taylor, Nursing

 

WARWICK

Laurie Tison, Allied Health in Occupational

Therapy with Merit

 

WAYCROSS

Megan DeWitt, Nursing

 

WHIGHAM

Cuy Harrell, IV, Diversified Agriculture

Technology

 

WOODSTOCK

Lindsey Hall, Agricultural Education with Merit

 

WRAY

Savannah Brown, Nursing with Merit

Nancy Guerrero, Early Childhood Education

 

OTHER STATES

 FLORIDA

BUSHNELL

Lindsay Partridge, Business Administration,

with Merit

CHULUOTA

Jenna Tulp, Animal Sciences

 

GAINESVILLE

Elizabeth Horton, Diversified Agriculture

Technology

 

LONGWOOD

Jeremy Erwin, Forest Technology

 

MIAMI GARDENS

Ashley Dunn, Art

 

SORRENTO

Kayla Mercer, Animal Sciences

 

NORTH CAROLINA

HAVELOCK

Mary Bellm, Computer Science

 MOUNT AIRY

Rosa Miranda Garcia, Sociology

 

OTHER COUNTRIES

SPAIN

Guillermo Retana Bronte, Business

Administration
Printable News Release