It looks like you're using an outdated web browser. For the best and most secure way to view the ABAC website, please upgrade to the latest version. Close

ABAC ANNOUNCES 228 FALL TERM GRADUATES

TIFTON–A total of 228 students completed the requirements for graduation from Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College at the end of the fall semester. Forty-seven of those students received bachelor’s degrees. This marks the largest fall graduation in the history of the college.

Laura Major from LaGrange received the prestigious George P. Donaldson award at the fall commencement and earned two bachelor’s degrees at the ceremony.  She received degrees in diversified agriculture and rural studies.  

The graduates, their hometowns, and their fields of study are as follows:

 

BACHELOR’S DEGREES:

 

ABBEVILLE

Tyler Cohen, Diversified Agriculture

ALBANY

Robert Pickelsimer, Turfgrass and Golf Course Management

CLAYTON

Terry English, Turfgrass and Golf Course Management

COHUTTA

Kodey Cross, Turfgrass and Golf Course Management

COMMERCE

Wade Mize, Diversified Agriculture

CONYERS

Devin Wilson, Diversified Agriculture

CORDELE

Anthony Brown, Jr., Diversified Agriculture

Phillip Ellis, Diversified Agriculture

DOUGLAS

Ryan Meeks, Diversified Agriculture

EASTANOLLEE

Korey Duke, Diversified Agriculture

ELLIJAY

Stephen Aaron, Rural Studies – Business and Economic Development

ENIGMA

Jordan Gill, Rural Studies – Writing and Communication, Summa Cum Laude

FOLKSTON

Kathy Carter, Diversified Agriculture

Caleb Giddens, Turfgrass and Golf Course Management

FOWLSTOWN

Thomas Tolar, Natural Resource Management in Forestry

GRANTSVILLE

John Reynolds, III, Diversified Agriculture

AMERICUS

Megan Wilson, Turfgrass and Golf Course Management

CARTERSVILLE

Christopher Pitts, Turfgrass and Golf Course Management

LAGRANGE

Laura Major, Diversified Agriculture, Magna Cum Laude/Rural Studies in Social and Community Development, Magna Cum Laude

LYERLY

Erik Pace, Diversified Agriculture

MACON

James O’Dillon, Natural Resource           Management in Wildlife

MOULTRIE

Justin Hart, Diversified Agriculture

William Taylor, Diversified Agriculture

NORMAN PARK

Georgia Cochran, Biology

OCILLA

Holly Hickey, Natural Resource Management

James Paulk, Diversified Agriculture

OXFORD

Jacob Weaver, Diversified Agriculture

REBECCA

Joshwa Harris, Diversified Agriculture

Brandon Waters, Diversified Agriculture

RHINE

Thomas Hilliard, Diversified Agriculture

STOCKBRIDGE

Robin Padick, Rural Studies – Writing and Communications

SYCAMORE

Kristie Graham, Diversified Agriculture

SYLVESTER

Timothy Sizemore, Diversified Agriculture

Mandy Elliott, Diversified Agriculture

Joshwa Griffin, Diversified Agriculture

Sharrell Lewis, Biology

Luther Reeves, Rural Studies – Writing and Communication

VALDOSTA

William Tompkins, Diversified Agriculture

WARWICK

Oliver Carter, III, Diversified Agriculture

WAYCROSS

Timothy Oliver, Diversified Agriculture

OTHER STATES          

ALABAMA                                                                  

ALBERTVILLE                                                                   

Brittany Elliott, Diversified Agriculture

BOAZ

Benjamin Cole, Diversified Agriculture

FLORIDA

CLERMONT

Henry Thacker, IV, Diversified Agriculture

LAKE PLACID

Chad Warrick, Diversified Agriculture

UMATILLA

Julianne Moore, Diversified Agriculture

ZOLFO SPRINGS

Kyndall Robertson, Diversified Agriculture,

          Cum Laude


ASSOCIATE DEGREES:

 

ADEL

Mary Davis, Psychology

Jackson McClelland, Nursing

Stephanie Miller, Nursing

ALAPAHA

Tammy Stone, Nursing, with Distinction

Wynona White, Nursing, with Merit

ALBANY

Colin Clyde, Allied Health in Radiologic Science

Waretta Sawyer, Nursing

Maegan Thomas, Animal Sciences, with Merit

Kyndall Tomlinson, Early Childhood Education

AMERICUS

Pooja Patel, Criminal Justice/Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement

ASHBURN

David Paige, Computer Science

Tami Turpen, Business Administration

Jennifer Waller, Middle Grades           Education – Mathematics, with Distinction

ATHENS

Henry Frobos, Wildlife Technology

BAINBRIDGE

Nino Parks, Psychology

BLAKELY

Jessica Still, Journalism and Mass Media, with Merit

BLAIRSVILLE

Tanner Ueltzen, Wildlife Technology

BONAIRE

Sarah Collins, Nursing

BOX SPRINGS

Robert Jones, Agricultural Education

BRINSON

Allyn Brock, Diversified Agriculture Technology

BRUNSWICK

Alisha Mikell, Agricultural Education

BUTLER

Brandon Drains, Psychology

BYRON

Christine Ambrusio-Morgan, Nursing

Janet Wheeler, Nursing, with Merit

CAIRO

Quantearish Sadberry, Criminal Justice

CANTON

Bryan Price, Wildlife Technology

CARROLLTON

Pamela Bryant, Nursing, with Merit

CLAYTON

Cynthia Mooney, Nursing, with Merit

COHUTTA

Michael Allmon, Golf and Sports Turf Management

Abigail Dunn, Animal Sciences

Malia Tucker, Psychology, with Merit

 

CONYERS

Devin Wilson, Agribusiness and          Agricultural Economics

 

 

 

CORDELE

Jessica Calhoun, Human Services

COVINGTON

Amy Boldin, Middle Grades Education

          in Science

Nolan Callaway, Criminal Justice

Kayla Eason, Agriculture

DALTON

Nicholas Beaver, Agriculture Education

DANVILLE

Matthew Griffis, Forest Technology

DOERUN

Javaris Jackson, Physical Education

DOUGLAS

Victoria Harris, Nursing

DOUGLASVILLE

Amy Hester, Animal Sciences

EAST DUBLIN

Joshua Middlebrooks, Psychology

EASTANOLLEE

Christina Dills, Animal Sciences,

           with Honors

EATONTON

Matthew Reid, Journalism and Mass Media

ELLIJAY

Lidia Landaverde, Early Childhood

          Education

ENIGMA

 

Sarah Goodman, Nursing

 

Gerron Green, Engineering

 

Michaela Harrell, Nursing

FAIRBURN

Heather Haynie, Nursing

FITZGERALD

Jeffrey Battle, II, Criminal Justice

Jessica Griffin, Allied Health in Radiologic

         Science

Timothy Hauber, Business Administration,

          with Distinction

Regina Hutto, Nursing

FORT VALLEY

Mark Barrett, Forest Technology

FORTSON

Kathleen Lopez, Nursing

FOWLSTOWN

Thomas Tolar, Forest Technology

GLENNVILLE

John Odom, Agriculture

GORDON

Lindsey Woodrum, Diversified Agriculture

       Technology

HAZLEHURST

Kimberly Lairsey, Nursing

 HIRAM

Jeremy Long, Veterinary Medicine

HOGANSVILLE

Steven Kirkland, Criminal Justice                      

KATHLEEN

Andrew Dixon, Business Administration

Vania Sullivan, Nursing

KENNESAW

Olawale Falola, Nursing

LAKE PARK

Angelita Vega, Nursing

LAKELAND

Thomas Stone, Nursing

LOGANVILLE

Tara Gleadall, Pre-Veterinary Medicine

 LYERLY

Matthew Daniel, Family and Consumer

          Sciences

MACON

James O’Dillon, Wildlife Technology

Kaitlin Tanner, Early Childhood Education

Brittany Westfaul, Nursing

MANSFIELD

Kevin Gay, Wildlife Technology

MILAN

Mary Margaret Knight, Pharmacy

MOULTRIE

Dara Baker, Business Administration

Sandra Barrios, Art

Wandell Hargraves, Middle Grades

         Education

Maggie Hart, Agribusiness and

          Agricultural Economics

Christopher Harvin, Diversified Agricultural

          Technology

Nancy Ibarra, Business Administration

April Ingle, Nursing

Margarita Moreno, Nursing

Sarah Tomlinson, Nursing

Caitlin Rosencrantz, Nursing

Lauri Saunders, Nursing

Adriana Valdez, Early Childhood

          Education

Amanda Webb, Nursing

NASHVILLE

Henry Huddleston, Criminal Justice

Karen Knowles, Nursing

Kimberly Ziegler, Nursing

NEWNAN

Allison Morris, Family and Consumer

          Sciences

NORMAN PARK

Mikelyn Bennett, Nursing

Melissa Holt, Nursing

Kayla Long, Nursing

Jerry Searcy, Nursing

Lindsay Winders, Business Administration

OCHLOCKNEE

Burton Medders, Diversified Agriculture

          Technology

OCILLA

Calah McDuffie, Music – Instrumental

Chandler Rowe, Diversified Agriculture

          Technology

Meaghan Tucker, Nursing

Adrianne Vickers, Nursing

OMEGA

Justin Turner, Business Administration

Jessica VanDeVelde, Psychology,

         with Merit

Clara Whittington, Business Administration

PEARSON

Gabriela Diaz, Nursing

PERRY

Sheri Craven, Nursing

POULAN

William McWaters, Sociology

QUITMAN

Benjamin Herring, Criminal Justice

RAY CITY

Kelly Phillips, Nursing

REBECCA

Spencer Ivey, Psychology 

SALE CITY

Yazmin Aldavera, Allied Health in

          Health Information Management

SANDERSVILLE

Joshua Brannen, IV, Landscape Design

          and Grounds Management

SHARPSBURG

Allison Gordy, Wildlife Technology

SHELLMAN

Brian Beard, Diversified Agriculture

          Technology

SPARTA

Ann Cummings, Nursing

SPRINGFIELD

Afton Landram, Animal Sciences

STOCKBRIDGE

Katherine Adams, Animal Sciences,

          with Merit

SUMNER

Tamara Brown, Psychology

SYCAMORE

Kayla Gregory, Nursing, with Merit

DeAnna Mathis, Nursing, with Merit

Amanda Whittle, Nursing

SYLVESTER

Lisa Clark, Journalism and Mass Media

Charles Green, Pre-Nursing Career

Terry Harper, Nursing

Ethan Smith, Music

Whittney Williams, Nursing

THOMASVILLE

Leah Swymer, Forest Technology

TIFTON 

Benjamin Benson, Speech Communication

Arfannie Brown, Human Services

Jennifer Brown, Nursing

Cadie Cleghorn, Political Science

Cecil Collins, Sr., Forest Technology

Caelan Cooper, Information Technology

Cayla Couvillon, Nursing

John-Morgan Dean, Business

          Administration

Joseph Dixon, Nursing

Jami Dodson, Business

          Administration

Tatyana Jackson, Early Childhood

          Education

Maeghen Kling, Journalism and Mass

          Media

Sophia Laska, Psychology

Derek Loepker, Allied Health in

          Radiologic Science

Cynthia Lyon, Nursing

Margaret Marshall, Nursing

Ryan Norton, Political Science

Miksu Patel, Allied Health in Dental

          Hygiene

Maddalena Patton, Nursing, with Merit

Kayla Peacock, Nursing

Christina Pulsifer, Nursing

Karla Quiroz, Psychology

Brandy Rhodes, Nursing

Jonathan Roberts, Wildlife Technology

Jordan Roberts, Diversified Agriculture

          Technology

Reba Selph, Business Administration

Cynthia Smith, Information Technology

Tiffany Smith, Diversified Agriculture

          Technology

Teresa Walker, Nursing, with Merit

Megan Welch, Diversified Agriculture

          Technology

Dementris Williams, Allied Health in

          Sports Medicine, with Merit

Amanda Wimberley, Nursing

TY TY

John Mitchell, Political Science

Britni Walters, Nursing

Dylan Yancey, Criminal Justice – Law

          Enforcement

VALDOSTA

Nalani Barney, Nursing

Kendranique Brown, Nursing

Crystal Burleson, Nursing

Tara Casillas, Nursing

Amanda Freeman, Business Administration

Kaylyn Gill, Nursing

Janet Gonterman, Nursing

Kristen Hafeychuck, Nursing

Timothy Taylor, Nursing

Hunter Turcotte, Nursing

VILLA RICA

Hannah Waldrop, Agribusiness and

          Agricultural Economics

WARNER ROBINS

Amy Brigman, Nursing

Shea Groebner, Agricultural Engineering

         Technology

WARWICK

Oliver Carter, III, Agribusiness and

          Agricultural Economics

WAYNESBORO

Jesse Boland, Agricultural Education

WOODSTOCK

Amanda Miller, Art

WRAY

Eric Guerrero, Criminal Justice – Law

         Enforcement

OTHER STATES

ALABAMA

GENEVA

Whitley Yarbrough, Agricultural

          Communications

WETUMPKA

David Pitts, Golf Turf Management

FLORIDA

PLANT CITY

Seth Poppell, Animal Sciences

RUSKIN

Erika Bloodgood, Family and Consumer

          Sciences

SARASOTA

Grant Gaul, Agricultural

          Communications

TENNESSEE

MEMPHIS

Cody Fowler, Forest Technology

OTHER COUNTRIES

BRAZIL

Elias Abrahao, Business Administration

 

Printable News Release

JN0-360 test   ,
CISM dumps   ,
ICBB test   ,
74-678 certification   ,
642-732 certification   ,
300-070 test   ,
VCP550 dumps   ,
70-483 Study Guides   ,
200-310 certification   ,
JN0-360 exam   ,
JN0-102 pdf   ,
HP0-S42 Study Guides   ,
70-532 pdf   ,
PMP Brain dumps   ,
500-260 dumps   ,
1Z0-144 dumps   ,
ICBB certification   ,
70-347 Brain dumps   ,
ADM-201 Study Guides   ,
MB6-703 exam   ,
102-400 pdf   ,
642-999 Brain dumps   ,
200-355 Brain dumps   ,
70-177 dumps   ,
SSCP dumps   ,
1Y0-201 exam   ,
70-246 pdf   ,
EX200 dumps   ,
100-101 exam   ,
C_TFIN52_66 Study Guides   ,
1Y0-201 test   ,
SSCP exam   ,
220-901 certification   ,
350-050 Study Guides   ,
CISSP Study Guides   ,
000-080 certification   ,
JK0-022 certification   ,
200-355 certification   ,
c2010-652 Study Guides   ,
3002 dumps   ,
70-417 dumps   ,