It looks like you're using an outdated web browser. For the best and most secure way to view the ABAC website, please upgrade to the latest version. Close

ABAC HONOR STUDENTS TO BE RECOGNIZED

TIFTON—President David Bridges will recognize 394 students who qualified for Honor Student status at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College during Honors Day ceremonies on April 24 at 11 a.m. in Gressette Gym.

Bridges said students receiving this recognition are those who have completed 15 or more academic semester hours at ABAC with an overall grade point average of 3.2 to 3.74.  Students with higher averages are recognized as Superior and Distinguished Honor students.

ABAC’s Honor Students and their hometowns are as follows:          

 ABBEVILLE

Jeffrey M. Harden

ACWORTH

Matthew P. Fryman

Seth B. Gobbi

ADEL

 Kimberly N. Burkhalter

 Shelby L. Denman

  Brandy N. Graham

 Dorothy D. Harley

 Cortney A. McCall

Richard D. Miller

Emily M. Philpot

Richard R. Purvis

 Brandie K. Snipes

 Joseph C. Wiggins       

 

ALAPAHA

Jessica L. Spicer

Wynona R. White

ALBANY

Frances B. Browne

Brittany R. Hering

Zoe R. Lee

Robert S. Pickelsimer

ALMA

Donna L. Lee

Shawn K. Thompson

AMERICUS

Pooja J. Patel

ARLINGTON

Daniel A. Harrell

William D. Harrell

Leola R. White

ASHBURN

 Ashton M. Bell

 Thomas D. Cook

 Amanda R. Hirst

Tyler S. Hobby

 Jaclyn  R. Lumpkin

Elizabeth S. Mastrario

 Heather M. McGuire

Mitchell M. Morrison

Kimberly M. Nixon

Kathryn D. Roberts

Justin R. Thompson

 Jennifer A. Waller

 Rebecca A. Whitehead

ATLANTA

Brooke G. Moore

AUBURN

Amanda R. Latham

Elin F. Roland

BAINBRIDGE

Fredonia B. Bailey

Zachary P. McLendon

Sara E. Pelham

BALL GROUND

Jessica A. Gorseth

BAXLEY

Laurel N. Higginbotham

Sasha Martinez

Yesenia Ortega

BERLIN

Jared D. May

BISHOP

Cara L. Butler

BLACKSHEAR

Ever V. Fuentes

BLAIRSVILLE

Olivia E. Browning

BLAKELY

Ashley N. Dunnigan

Jesse M. Still

BLUFFTON

Corricia C. Wade

BOGART

Thaddeus Glenn

Ethan L. Thornton

Joshua A. Willis

BONAIRE

Kenneth A. Ray

BROOKLET

Ray J. Sanders

BUENA VISTA

Seth T. McAllister

CARLTON

Brianna B. Roberts

CARTERSVILLE

Christopher J. Pitts

CHATSWORTH

Zachary D. Collins

CHULA

Thomas J. Chesnut

Joshua G. Clements

Laura L. Hoover

Logan  C. Moore

 Mallory N. Purvis

David  M. Rockwood

Jamie K. Wilson

 

CLAYTON

Terry W. English

Cynthia D. Mooney

Jesse P. Woods

CLIMAX

Deltrice L. Turner

COHUTTA

Kodey A. Cross

Malia C. Tucker

COMMERCE

Newton M. Gilman

Wade T. Mize

COOLIDGE

Elsa Rodriguez

CORDELE

Douglas S. Burnette

Benjamin T. Cobb

Jordan I. Mixon

 COVINGTON

Kayla M. Eason

CUMMING

Andrew M. Holtzclaw

 DALTON

Philip R. Joyce

 DAWSON

Thomas C. Jones

 DEARING

Joshua S. Rodgers

 DOERUN

 Devin K. Gibbs

Robert C. Wingate

DOUGLAS

Mackenzie K. Sirmans

DOUGLASVILLE

Julia B. Kitchens

 Jeena N. Krause

DUBLIN

Tyler M. Hendley

ELBERTON

Nathaniel L. Lewis

ELLENTON

Luz M. Cooper           

 Audie  J. Perry

ELLIJAY

 Cristina E. Coleote

 

ENIGMA

Rachel E. Abell

Sarah K. Goodman

Kimberly D. Griner

 Mollie C. Roberts

 FAYETTEVILLE

Hayleigh M. Boyd

Andrew J. Preiss

FITZGERALD

Joseph D. Bishop

Kia E. Burch

Kalee D. Cowan

Caesar A. Cruz

Jessica N. Ethridge

Crystal Y. Hauber

Harley D. Ivemeyer

Amber L. McElmurray

Kristin B. McKinney

Brandy E. Peavey

Michelle R. Powell

Stephanie N. Register

Terry L. Sheffield

Andrea L. Smith

Angela R. Spinks

Stephen M. Yarbrough

 

FORT VALLEY

Jacob S. Gibb

Christina L. Pulsifer

 

FORTSON

Jacob A. Finn

 

 

FUNSTON

Ashley A. Carroll

 

GEORGETOWN

Jessica L. Stoker

 

GRAY

Jarrell J. Colter

GRAYSON

Jacob A. Ziadie

GUYTON

Eugene O. Jones

HAHIRA

Shannon B. Davis

Erica I. Schaffer

Emily M. Wilkinson

 

HARTSFIELD

Jeffrey T. Wingate

 

HAZLEHURST

Pedro D. Escobar

Amanda C. Miller

Andrew R. Morris

HIRAM

Nicole M. Stevenson

IRWINTON

Justin C. Brogdon

JAKIN

Alana D. Pearce

JESUP

Rebecca D. Morosky

 KENNESAW

Katherine A. Darrough

 Taylor  O. White

LAFAYETTE

Tucker H. Benton

Heather N. Peppers

LAGRANGE

Laura A. Major

LAKELAND

Matthew A. Bruce

Jessica S. Mullis

Kevin N. Sparrow

Misty M. Wrye

LAWRENCEVILLE

Austin T. Smith

LEESBURG

Crystal G. Paulk

LENOX

Jennifer L. Daniels

Rachel A. Lindsey

LILBURN

Rachel L. Hill

Alyssa M. Mills

LINCOLNTON

Brittany L. Doster

LITHIA SPRINGS

Imhyl N. Ekema

LOGANVILLE

Morgan S. Donaldson

Cassidy R. Long

Chasity D. Tompkins

MACON

Chynna M. Cutsail

Ashley M. McGreggor

MANOR

Deprise P. Henderson

MCDONOUGH

Michael D. Bailey

Taylor A. Nowell

MEANSVILLE

Jonathan E. Nixon

MEIGS

Adam L. Curles

Tinsley A. Kennedy

MILAN

Mary Margaret Knight

MILLEDGEVILLE

Amber M. Ellington

MORVEN

Courtney T. Jackson

MOULTRIE

Carolyn E. Carnes

Octavio Carranza

Sonja M. Cavin

Jonathan D. Edwards

Zachary A. Felts

Frederick P. Gehle

Zachary M. Gibbs

Ansley R. Gittens

Bryson M. Griner

Wandell K. Hargraves

Brooke N. Harrison

James E. Harrison

Justin E. Hart

Nicholas S. Hartley

Christopher L. Harvin

Hannah M. Hoes

Randy J. Howard

April A. Ingle

Kolby P. Lewis

Ricky J. Martinez

Ansley J. Moore

Margarita Moreno

Katelyn N. Payne

Sarah T. Phelps

Sean I. Richardson

Brandy C. Riggins

Caitlin H. Rosencrantz

Zackary A. Saunders

Lauryn E. Taylor

Constance M. Terrell

Chasity L. Truelove

Jose Vargas

Laura L. Veasey

Amanda D. Webb

Amanda N. Willis

MUSELLA

Kourtney R. Ellerbee

MYSTIC

TeQuoria L. Flowers

William B. Sherrod

NASHVILLE

Kristi L. Ashworth

Kayla M. Money

Lauren H. Ray

Kaitlyn L. Teegardin

Victoria R. Weaver

Chelsey S. Weeks

Kimberly D. Ziegler

NICHOLLS

Justin A. Gilliard

NORMAN PARK

Angelique L. Grace

Jenna M. Hagler

Johnathan D. Hobgood

Katherine M. Key

Crystal L. Lindsey

Summer L. Lindsey

Nicolas B. Robles

Jerry R. Searcy

OCHLOCKNEE

Jennifer R. Hamm

OCILLA

Ariel C. Battle

Anna B. Denney

Holly C. Hickey

Meaghan L. Tucker

Kaylee P. Wynn

OMEGA

Hawaith M. Allen

Lorenzo Gomez

Tracie N. Hodge

Kellie M. McMillan

Nestor Nunez

Marilyn E. Ponder

Jessica L. VanDeVelde

PEACHTREE CITY

Lucretia Lingler

PELHAM

Kaylee D. Singletary

PERRY

Kelly R. Bowling

PINEVIEW

David L. Faircloth

POULAN

Nikki A. Flippo

POWDER SPRINGS

Keira R. Hall

RAY CITY

Victoria A. Bennett

Tiffany L. Caulder

REBECCA

Lacey R. Adkison

Marion L. Adkison

Jack T. Fussell

Hillery S. Reeves

RENTZ

Haley S. Skipper

RICHMOND HILL

Alena N. Phillips

ROCKMART

Cody E. Lumpkin

ROOPVILLE

Savannah K. Brown

SALE CITY

Kaitlyn E. Giles

SHARPSBURG

Allison F. Gordy

SPARKS

Trquinnta A. Harley

SPRINGFIELD

Emily A. Mier

ST. MARYS

Ryen B. Dickinson

STATENVILLE

Edith D. Barrios

STATHAM

John N. McLocklin

 STOCKBRIDGE

Katherine E. Adams

Kenya F. Alexander

SUMNER

Tonya L. Bozeman

Marlee K. Lacey

Ashli D. Souter

SYCAMORE

Timothy I. Borem

Kayla R. Gregory

Jenna S. Kennedy

Deanna M. Mathis

Andrew C. Pirkle

James M. Snow

Russell P. Webb

Stacey N. Wynn

SYLVESTER

Alexis T. Black

Thomas C. Blair

James M. Crosby

Kelly N. Glass

Kezia D. Green

Canesta K. Hicks

Holly M. Lovell

Christopher R. Rushing

Angela D. Sexton

Ethan C. Smith

Kristin R. Whitman

THOMASTON

Nathaniel C. Allen

Kendall C. Singleton

THOMASVILLE

Avery A. Atnip

Jodie E. Stringer

TIFTON

Gwendolyn E. Anderson

Alma I. Ball

Nelida Bautista Popoca

Matthew S. Baxter

Achie Bela     

Benjamin C. Benson

Stephanie E. Botton

Arfannie D. Brown

John T. Bullard

Robert W. Bullington

Michael C. Butler

Randall T. Chambers

Michelle L. Cooper

Illya S. Copeland

Kristen H. Conway    

Crystian Cordova       

Cayla R. Couvillon

Steven D. Cox

Kristi L. Crowe

Jennifer L. Crumpton

Andrew S. Dale

William E. Daniell

John M. Dean

 Scott K. Dismuke

Brenda N. Doss

 Kaitlin R. Dykes

Brandon M. Ellis

Megan E. Guest         

Rebecca M. Hasty

 Nick C. Hodnett

Amanda C. Holt

Brittany D. Johnson

 Lanesha Y. Johnson

 Christian T. Joiner

 Sharrell N. Lewis

Cynthia A. Lyon

Jonathon A. Marchant

Mitchell A. Mashburn

Mahala D. McDaniel

Katelyn L. McLean

Evelyn P. Morgan

Vivian I. Ojiri

 Saumil R. Patel

Maddalena A. Patton

Joseph N. Peacock

Mary E. Pieczynski

Bianey Pineda

Ashley V. Purvis

Barbara L. Riddle

Sheila M. Ridley

Clayton A. Riehle

 Jessica N. Ross

Savannah G. Salter

Michael L. Simpson

Ashley L. Smith

Jason C. Smith

Apahril Strayer           

William J. Swofford

Megan E. Tawzer

Amber E. Taylor

Brandi C. Taylor

Jared J. Thompson

Preston G. Thornhill

Teresa  Y. Walker

Austin C. West

Jennifer L. White

Dementris L. Williams

Mary M. Willis

TOCCOA

Elizabeth M. Hickey

TUNNEL HILL

Courtaney D. Dickerson

TY TY

Crystal E. Goines

Valerie R. Robertson

Catherine A. Wiggins

Dylan I. Yancey

UNION POINT

James T. Thornton

VALDOSTA

Nalani M. Barney

Kendal L. Baskin

Marshall R. Bennett

Amanda M. Freeman

Julie R. Hayes

Hunter L. Turcotte

WARNER ROBINS

Tina M. Anderson

Sasha N. Dixson

WARWICK

Laurie P. Tison

WASHINGTON

Elizabeth L. Kitchens

Gabriel E. Strother

 

WAYCROSS

Kristen N. Ray

 WHITESBURG

Caitlin D. Mahoney

 WRAY

Savannah L. Brown

Nancy T. Guerrero

OTHER STATES

 

ALABAMA

BOAZ

Benjamin T. Cole

FLORIDA

CLERMONT

Henry B. Thacker

DELAND

Morgan T. Russ

 EUSTIS

Alexandros V. Christidis

LIVE OAK

Ashley M. Gill

 LUTZ

Brooke D. Cooley

MIAMI GARDENS

Ashley C. Dunn

OCALA

Amber N. Hurst

 PLANT CITY

Amy R. Klass

SAINT AUGUSTINE

Constance C. Kilburn

WINTER SPRINGS

Aaron C. Brodfuhrer

 ZOLFO SPRINGS

Kyndall D. Robertson

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

CENTRAL

Guy H. Higdon

 NORTH AUGUSTA

Brad G. Thompson

OTHER COUNTRIES

 PARAGUAY

Kamil O. Snaider
Printable News Release